Your browser does not support inline frames or is currently configured not to display inline frames.

It started with an idea — yet another one of Jloh’s creative ones. Then a bit of shopping for black sugar paper and coloured chalk. Clouds of chalkdust soon filled the air and the wall was quickly filled with loads of random quotes.

Unfortunately all things do not last forever, and the wall was demolished the other day. Before that I managed to get shots of it done to create the above panorama. Hope you like it. (=

As you may have already noticed, the image is undownloadable. Yup, I’ve had quite enough of image thievery of late. So, contact me if you want a soft copy of the image. If you can’t view the image above, grab hold of a copy of Java to view the content.

— This article was syndicated from justinification.

September 25, 2006

Search Engine Terms

These are terms people used to find your blog.

Today

None

Yesterday

Search Views
start of something new full song 1

no wonder page views went up -.-

Wanna Blog Again?

September 22, 2006

  1. Register for an account with WordPress here.
  2. Fill out this form to when you’re done.
  3. Wait to be activated.

Okay, this shall be optional I guess. Hopefully this can be used to keep in touch once we are done with school. Yup.

If you need help, you drop a comment here.

olleh

September 21, 2006

hi >.>

Vicarious

August 30, 2006

vi·car·i·ous (vī-kâr’ē-əs, -kăr’-, vĭ-)
adj.

  1. Felt or undergone as if one were taking part in the experience or feelings of another: read about mountain climbing and experienced vicarious thrills.
  2. Endured or done by one person substituting for another: vicarious punishment.
    • Acting or serving in place of someone or something else; substituted.
    • Committed or entrusted to another, as powers or authority; delegated.
  3. Physiology. Occurring in or performed by a part of the body not normally associated with a certain function.

You know, GP is playing some prank on us. Within TWO days since the word appeared for vocabulary section of GP Prelims Paper 2, the word has popped up TWICE. Once in today’s (30 Aug) newspapers. And another time I can’t recall where, maybe Newsweek. It’s just cruel. Haha.

And just for the record. I got the definition wrong.

let’s get to it

August 29, 2006

We’re all in this together 

Together, together, together everyone
Together, together, come on let’s have some fun
Together, we’re there for each other every time
Together together come on lets do this right

Here and now its time for celebration
I finally figured it out (yeah yeah)
That all our dreams have no limitations
That’s what its all about

Everyone is special in their own way
We make each other strong (each other strong)
We’re not the same
We’re different in a good way
Together’s where we belong

We’re all in this together
Once we know
That we are
We’re all stars
And we see that
We’re all in this together
And it shows
When we stand
Hand in hand
Make our dreams come true

Together, together, together everyone
Together, together, come on let’s have some fun
Together, were there for each other every time
Together together come on let’s do this right

We’re all here
and speaking out with one voice
we’re going to rock the house (YEAH YEAH!)
the party’s on now everybody make some noise
come on scream and shout

We’ve arrived becuase we stuck together
Champions one and all

We’re all in this together
Once we know
That we are
We’re all stars
And we see that
We’re all in this together
And it shows
When we stand
Hand in hand
Make our dreams come

We’re all in this together
When we reach
We can fly
Know inside
We can make it
We’re all in this toghether
Once we see
There’s a chance
That we have
And we take it

Wild cats sing along
Yeah, you really got it goin’ on
Wild cats in the house
Everybody say it now
Wild cats everywhere
Wave your hands up in the air
That’s the way we do it
Let’s get to it
Time to show the world

We’re all in this together
Once we know
That we are
We’re all stars
And we see that
We’re all in this together
And it shows
When we stand
Hand in hand
Make our dreams come

We’re all in this together
When we reach
We can fly
Know inside
We can make it
We’re all in this together
Once we see
Theres a chance
That we have
And we take it

Wild cats everywhere
Wave your hands up in the air
That’s the way we do it
Let’s get to it
Come on everyone!

~

all the best for prelims everyone (:

Pre-prelims thoughts

August 25, 2006

Just have something to share. Just realised that tomorrow’s the last day of school. For those who are here… well maybe some things do matter in your heart. Here’s what i have to share. It’s from the song Goodbye my lover by James Blunt. Well i’m going to quote out certain parts of the song only. If you want the full song go here : http://www.seeklyrics.com/lyrics/James-Blunt/Goodbye-My-Lover.html

“You touched my heart you touched my soul.

You changed my life and all my goals.”

“Goodbye my lover.

Goodbye my friend.

You have been the one.

You have been the one for me.”

With this, I wish you all good luck in your upcoming prelims.

Feet fail me not cuz this maybe the only opportunity that I got”

-xinfinityx (hibernating, waking up on 22nd sept)